Thank You, Donors!

Artscape’s success in making space for creativity and transforming communities would simply not be possible without the generosity of a wide network of supporters. We’re proud to recognize the following foundations, corporations and individuals for their partnership and contributions.

We are especially grateful to all three levels of government for their continued support of Artscape’s capital campaigns, programs, services and operations over many years:

Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Government of Ontario / Gouvernement de l’Ontario
City of Toronto

LIFETIME DONORS

We’re proud to recognize the following foundations, corporations and individuals who have generously contributed $25,000 or more cumulatively to Artscape capital and annual campaigns, programs and services between January 1, 2006 and December 31, 2015.

$1,000,000+
Anonymous
Ontario Trillium Foundation
The Daniels Corporation and The John and Myrna Daniels Charitable Foundation
The Michael Young Family Foundation
The Slaight Family Foundation

$500,000 to $999,999
Innocon
Metcalf Foundation
TD Financial Group
The Young Fund at Hamilton Community Foundation

$250,000 to $499,999
Masters Insurance Limited
The J.W. McConnell Family Foundation
Urbancorp

$100,000 to $249,999
Anonymous
Aspen Ridge Homes
Aziz Manji Family and Amica Mature Lifestyles Inc.
BMO Financial Group
Castlepoint Numa and Cityzen Development Group
Eli and Phil Taylor
Eric Tripp and Maria Smith
First Capital Realty Inc.
Iler Campbell LLP
Lifetime Developments
McLean Smits Family Foundation
MDC Partners Inc.
RBC Foundation and RBC Financial Group
Robert and Julia Foster
TAS
The Dalton Company Ltd.
The Peter and Melanie Munk Charitable Foundation
The Remington Group and The Rudolph P. Bratty Family Foundation
The W. Garfield Weston Foundation
Tim and Frances Price
Vancity Community Foundation


$25,000 to $99,999
4 Star Drywall Ltd.
Alterna Savings
Anthony Ciccolini
Burgundy Asset Management Ltd.
Catherine Angela Ciccolini
CIBC
Cooltech Air Systems Ltd.
Coreydale Contracting Co.
Diamond Schmitt Architects
J.P. Bickell Foundation
Lafarge Canada Inc.
McLean Foundation
Meridion Group Inc.
Pace Family Foundation
Peter Caldwell
Philip Deck and Kimberly Bozak
Quadrangle Architects Limited
Sandra Lee Simpson
Speedy Electric
The Henry White Kinnear Foundation
The Ralph M. Barford Foundation
The W.R. Farquharson Family
Tim Jones
Toro Aluminum
Toronto Foundation
University Plumbing & Heating
WJ Properties

ANNUAL CAMPAIGN

The following foundations, corporations and individuals made philanthropic donations to Artscape’s annual campaign, or supported Artscape special events through sponsorships and/or in-kind contributions between January 1 and December 31, 2015.

4 Star Drywall Ltd.
81 Capital Inc.
Adil Dhalla
Airon HVAC and Control Ltd.
Alan Slobodsky
Alex Josephson
Alexandra Weiss
Alfred Jackson
Alicia Leon
Alida Stevenson
Alpine Sodding & Landscaping
Alterna Savings
Altus Group Ltd.
Andrea Dasek
Andreas Sokolowski
Andrew Sinclair
Anjli Patel
Ann Marie Higgins
Annely Zonena
Anne-Marie Woods
Anonymous (7)
Anthony Ciccolini
Anver Saloojee
ARGO Lumber Inc.
Arlington Dental
Artemis Corporation
Ashley McKenzie-Barnes
Aspen Ridge Homes
AyA Kitchens
Ayfer Samancioglu
Aziz Manji Family and Amica Mature Lifestyles Inc.
Barbara Fingerote
Barbara McWhirter
Barry and Debra Campbell
Bay Tree Foundation
Bernie Schneider
Beverley Daniels
Beverly Gleeson
BMO Financial Group
Bob Blazevski
Bonnie Hillman
Bousfields Inc.
Brad Douglas
Bratty & Partners Ltd.
Brendan Calder
Brent Whitby
Brian Iler
Bushra Junaid
Caitlin McCullough
Carol Corner
Carol Henderson
Caroline Robbie
Carolyn Kinzie
Carpenters & Allied Workers Local 27
Castlepoint Numa and Cityzen Development Group
Catherine Gordon
Cathy Jonasson
Cecconi Simone Inc.
Celia Smith
Centre for Social Innovation
CentreCourt Developments
Chalo Hancock
Cheryl Atkinson
Chris Higgins
Chris Kelly
Christian Buhagiar
Christie Kirchner
Christie Parker
CIBC
Cindy Gouvia
Cityscape
Claire Pfeiffer
Claudette Zabsonre
Cliff Dempster
Colin Lynch
Colin Mowatt
Conni Robinson
Connie Gemma
Cooltech Air Systems Ltd
Coreydale Contracting Co.
Corrado Carpentry
Curbsigns
Cynthia MacDougall
Cynthia Mykytyshyn
D+D Painters Ltd.
David Bronskill
Deborah Lau
Debra Holder
Deloitte Foundation Canada
Department of Canadian Heritage
Derek Ballantyne
Diamond Corp
Diamond Schmitt Architects
Dickson Wright LLP
Domanique Grant
Dombrower Vicky
Don Schmitt
Donna Howlett
Dranco Construction Ltd.
Dream Asset Management Corp.
DTAH
Dundee Kilmer Developments
ECHO Real Estate Team
Ehtesham Baig
Eldon Theodore
Eli & Phil Taylor
Elizabeth McCallion
Elizabeth Randle
Emily McNamee
Emre Yurga
Ene Underwood
Enid MacIntosh
ERA Architects Inc.
Erin Breau-Barkley
Essroc
F&M Caulking Ltd.
Faaiza Rashid
Faria Hoque
Four By Eight Signs
Gabriel Excavating & Grading Ltd.
Gail Sax
Geraldine Savidan
Gil Meslin
Gina Dineen
Ginger Scott
Global Public Affairs
Graham Savage
Graziani & Corazza Architects Inc.
Hana James
Hart Hillman
Heather Tay
Heather Wilson
Helga Jones
Henry Moran
Hi-Rise Mechanical Contracting Inc.
HMI Developments Inc.
Hullmark Developments
Humber College
Iler Campbell LLP
In memory of Valerie Joan Brown
Innocon
Intact Insurance
Irene Szylinger
Jack Steckel
Jacky Hill
James Weyman
Jana Abrams
Jeld-Wen
Jess Gill
Jess Rutledge
Jim and Linda Schmidt
Joana Lourenco
Jodie Rafuse
Joe Lobko
John Campbell
Josie Stern
Juan Martin
Juanita Peters
Judith McKay
June Payne
Kariv Oretsky
Kate Hatoum
Kathleen Llewellyn-Thomas
Kelly Kane
Kelly Rintoul
Kifle Lissanu
Kim McFadden
Kim Piller
Kintork (Ontario) Ltd.
KSP Finishes Ltd.
Kyra Kendall
Lafarge Canada Inc.
Laura Aaron
Laura Fyles
Lauren Diez d'Aux
Leanne Chan
Les Klein
Leslie Jones
Leslie Najgebauer
Lido Wall Systems
Linda and Lawrence Zimmering
Lindsey Dickie
Ling Ling Chen
Lisa Buchanan
Lisa Cristinzo
Lisa Smart
Liz Kohn
Lorraine Hopkins
Lynsey Kissane
Lyuba Grozdanova
Mahoganey Jones
Marel Contractors
Margie Campbell
Margie Zeidler
Margo Welch
Marie John
Marjolyn VanderHart
Mark Guslits
Mark Smith
Martin Farkas
Mary Tolliver
Mary-Ann Guido
Masters Insurance Limited
Maureen Loweth
Maxine Bailey
Mazyar Mortazavi
MCAP Financial Corporation
McCarthy Tetrault
McLean Smits Family Foundation
Meghan Rossini
Melissa Cristofoli
Mereb Hagos
Meridion Group Inc.
Metropia Inc.
Michael Fox
Michael Siklos
Michel Lozier
Michel Trocme
Mike Fenton
Milan Barboza
Miriam Grenville
Mitchell Cohen and Janice Lewis
MOD Developments Inc.
Monica Virmani
MooreMcLean Insurance Group Ltd.
Myles Burke Architectural Models Inc
Nadia Saloojee
Nadia Wasti
Nadine Burdak
NAIOP Commercial Real Estate Development Association
Nak Design Strategies
Naseem Saloojee
Navigator Ltd.
Neil Jonsohn
Nemetz (S/A) & Associates Ltd.
Nghinh Pring
Nicola Spunt
Nicole Griffith
Norm Li
Norm Li Architectural Graphics and Illustrations
Normac Kitchens Ltd.
Novus Environmental Inc.
Nuko Investments Ltd.
Ontario Arts Council
Oz Kemal
Pace Family Foundation
Parambir Keila
Pat Harris
Pat McKay
Patrick Turner
Patsy Maitland
Paul Dineen
Paul Morassutti
Paul Scott
Paula Whitmore
Peter Caldwell
Peter Higgins
Peter Malakhov
Pru Robey and Thomas Keymer
PwC Canada
Quadrangle Architects Limited
Rachelle Kearns
RAW Design
Raymond Yu
RBC Foundation and RBC Financial Group
Reserve Properties
Results Fitness Lifestyle
Richard Simm
Robert and Julia Foster
Robert Shih
Roberta Kipp
Robin Sokoloski
Robin Williams
Robins Appleby LLP
Rocco Auciello
Rockport Group
Rogers
Rose Jang
Roxanne Chapman
Sally Han
Sam Persaud
Sandra Lee Simpson
Sandra Newton
Sandy Kilgour
Sarah Hashem
Scotiabank
Seema Jethalal
Shelley Black
Shelley Leibman
Sherrard Kuzz LLP
Simona Cho
Sofia Harwell
Sonja Smits and Seaton McLean
Speedy Electric
Stephanie Schwartz
Susan Abramovitch
Susan Pigott
Suzanne Park
Tabitha Chinniah
Tamara Morgenthau
Tamira Sawatzky
Tan-ya Mora
Tara Hudson
TAS DesignBuild
tcgpr (The Communications Group Inc.)
TD Bank Financial Group
Ted Shore
Temmy Lewis
Terraplan Landscape Architects
Terry Wright
The Dalton Company Ltd.
The Daniels Corporation
The Daniels Corporation and The John & Myrna Daniels Charitable Foundation
The Young Fund at Hamilton Community Foundation
Thompson Egbo-Egbo
Tim Jones
Timothy Lussier
Tofino Door & Trim Inc.
Tomi Tarasuk
Tony Pigott
Tonya Surman
Toro Aluminum
Trafalgar Engineering Ltd
Tribute Communities
Tridel  Hines
University of Toronto School of Continuing Education
University Plumbing & Heating
Urbancorp
Valcoustics
Vimla Menezes
Warren Cass
Wendy St. Cyr
Weston Hardwood Design Centre
Windmill Developments
WJ Properties
Woodcliffe Landmark Properties
Yves Dufour
Yvonne Meyers
Zuby Saloojee